Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Dec 12th, 2012, 19:46 PM   5011
GalvanBaby
Other
BnB Addict
 
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Matamoros, Mexico
Posts: 5,020
Good for you STmom. I just told my mom yesterday. She was not the happiest person. She thinks that since I have 2 kids, I don't need anymore. I explained that we want more children. Plus, even though OH loves my kids as his own, he still wants children of his own.
I guess she thought about it some. She called today and said that it has been too long since we had a baby in the family. The youngest grandchild is 6.

I think, I will tell certain people after my HSG in Jan.



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 12th, 2012, 20:17 PM   5012
BaByWiLLoW
Trying to conceive (TTC)
Active BnB Member
 
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: South Mississippi
Posts: 92
Thats great Stmom and Galvanbaby! With all the stresses of ttc you need all the support you can get!!



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 12th, 2012, 22:47 PM   5013
mnjhowell
Mum (Mom)
Active BnB Member
 
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Odessa, Texas
Posts: 952
So sorry cj



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 13th, 2012, 03:11 AM   5014
resque07
Trying to conceive (TTC)
Chat Happy BnB Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: springville alabama
Posts: 1,095
Hello, So I am back here again. if you remember back in march i posted my story. i gad a very faint pos after being a week late for af then the next day started bleeding very heavy and very painful went to obgyn they did blood work and my hcg was at 5.5 i repeated blood work every 2 to 3 days and hcg always doubled and trippled but progestrone was never over .04. so dr decided to use methotrexate. my levels never got above 246 and they dropped very quickly.
Well here i am 8 months later and kinda in the same boat. I got a faint pos on frer the day before my period was due. I wasn't bleeding but was having very painful cramps in my lower back so i went to er. they did urine test and it was neg so they did blood and it also came back neg so they sent me home. well the next morning i woke up to what i thought was my period. It wasn't painful or heavy like normal there were some small clots and it was bright red. back cramps were gone so i thought maybe bad test or chemical. Well a week later i break out on my chin and have this very large hunger then i start to have pain in my pelvic area mostly on left side so after laying in bed with no sleep til 4 am i decide what the heck ill take my last test just to put me at ease well to my surprise its a blazing positive as dark as it could be so i go to er again. the do exam said everything felt normal no blood in uterus , urine test is positive and ultra sound shows nothing in uterus and tubes looked good no fluid anywhere . then my blood work comes back to hcg 41. i cant get into dr for another week. i am so confused....



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 13th, 2012, 06:04 AM   5015
cj72
Trying to conceive (TTC)
Chat Happy BnB Member
 
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Virginia
Posts: 2,481
Hang n there Resque. Fx'd!

Thanks mnj How's Izzy? Have you taken any Christmas pics?

Cd2 for me. I actually had cramps this time, but it was only RIGHT side cramps! I o'd from my right side, so....I had a few evaps- one in the timeframe and one outside of it. I do have pcos, so maybe the right side cramps are cysts, but I had no pain until af started yesterday. I don't know what to think. Ideas?



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 14th, 2012, 10:48 AM   5016
stmom26
On a break (TTC)
Active BnB Member
 
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Mississippi
Posts: 330
Quote:
Originally Posted by resque07 View Post
Hello, So I am back here again. if you remember back in march i posted my story. i gad a very faint pos after being a week late for af then the next day started bleeding very heavy and very painful went to obgyn they did blood work and my hcg was at 5.5 i repeated blood work every 2 to 3 days and hcg always doubled and trippled but progestrone was never over .04. so dr decided to use methotrexate. my levels never got above 246 and they dropped very quickly.
Well here i am 8 months later and kinda in the same boat. I got a faint pos on frer the day before my period was due. I wasn't bleeding but was having very painful cramps in my lower back so i went to er. they did urine test and it was neg so they did blood and it also came back neg so they sent me home. well the next morning i woke up to what i thought was my period. It wasn't painful or heavy like normal there were some small clots and it was bright red. back cramps were gone so i thought maybe bad test or chemical. Well a week later i break out on my chin and have this very large hunger then i start to have pain in my pelvic area mostly on left side so after laying in bed with no sleep til 4 am i decide what the heck ill take my last test just to put me at ease well to my surprise its a blazing positive as dark as it could be so i go to er again. the do exam said everything felt normal no blood in uterus , urine test is positive and ultra sound shows nothing in uterus and tubes looked good no fluid anywhere . then my blood work comes back to hcg 41. i cant get into dr for another week. i am so confused....
Fx crossed for you.... sorry that you are going through this



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 14th, 2012, 15:22 PM   5017
Jenafyr4
Trying to conceive (TTC)
Active BnB Member
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Florida
Posts: 795

NEW....


I have been looking for some TR ladies...yay

My TR is schedule for February at Rio Bravo.

I'd love to hear you TR stories as well as successes....



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 14th, 2012, 15:27 PM   5018
mammaspath
AutoSignup (SAAB)
Chat Happy BnB Member
 
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Caldwell Idaho
Posts: 1,667
Hi Jenafyr! welcome and I just adore your avatar!

i HAD My TR 4.15.2011 yep tax day haha
i got pregnant october 2011 and m/c in december at 12 weeks
then a was blessed again and concieved in april 2012......im currently 33 weeks preggo with a little girl and I am sooo excited!



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 14th, 2012, 15:33 PM   5019
Jenafyr4
Trying to conceive (TTC)
Active BnB Member
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Florida
Posts: 795
Aww, good for you. I have 4 kids and am 35, but new hubby is 24 and wants a lo of his own. I worry because of my age and the length of time Ive been fixed (6 1/2 yrs).

I dont really have a support sysytem and I havent told anyone I'm doing this, so this forum is a God send



 
Status: Offline
 
Old Dec 14th, 2012, 15:45 PM   5020
mammaspath
AutoSignup (SAAB)
Chat Happy BnB Member
 
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Caldwell Idaho
Posts: 1,667
I have 4 children of my own as well! They are 11-9-6-5.......i am 31 and i married august of 2011 my husband is 26 now...... he has one daughter she is 8.......
how old are you kiddos? and does your hubby have any?
Whats rio bravo? what made you go there?



 
Status: Offline
 
Reply



Bookmarks

Tags
ladies , moved , reversal , tubal , wttc

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search






SEO by vBSEO