HP Photosmart C4680 All-in-one Printer Brand New!!

Discussion in 'Home & Electrical' started by sweetlullaby, Jan 25, 2011.

  1. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0
    I bought this printer a while ago and set it all up to use on my computer but my pc doesn't have a big enough ram for it :dohh: So it's no use whatsoever to me!! It's just sitting here in it's box not being used!

    It's brand new and has never been used bar putting in the sample ink cartridges that were supplied with it. Paid £79.99 for it on Amazon.

    It's currently selling for £54.99 on Amazon so would like £45.00 including postage and fee's (will use myhermes courier as royal mail would cost £11-£12 with the weight to post)

    All details here and can take a photo on request though it'll be rubbish as I can't find my camera lead!!
    https://www.amazon.co.uk/HP-Photosm...YODA/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1295969993&sr=8-1

    Has great reviews though please note it DOESN'T come with the USB cable to connect it to your pc, very few printers supply these now. Though if you want to replace an old printer the cable on it would do the job fine! Or you can pick them up cheap on Ebay etc!
     
  2. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0
    Bump. Open to offer's I just need rid of this !
     
  3. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0
    Bump. Reduced to £35 posted for quick sell
     
  4. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0
  5. MNORBURY

    MNORBURY Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    2,492
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, I'm a bit of a technophobe! How do I check if my laptop has got a big enough ram?
     
  6. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0
    Erm I think it's in control panel then system and maintenance and then system - view amount of ram and processor speed :flower: that's what it says on my pc anyways.

    You need to have 512mb or more. I have 512mb and window's vista home basic and it won't install on my pc :dohh:
     
  7. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0
  8. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0
  9. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0
    Bump. Anyone? Just want rid of this lol
     
  10. Janiepops

    Janiepops Mum of 2 :)

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2008
    Messages:
    2,090
    Likes Received:
    0
    ME! My dad's after a printer and this is just perfect :)
     
  11. sweetlullaby

    sweetlullaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    10,213
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice